Officers & Executive Board

OFFICERS
President - Robbie Hunter
Secretary-Treasurer - Tom Baca
Vice President - Greg Feere
Vice President - Ron Sikorski
President Emeritus - Robert L. Balgenorth

EXECUTIVE BOARD

Boilermakers
Mark Thomas
James Cooksey
Oscar Davila (Alternate)
Mark Sloan (Alternate)

Bricklayers/Tile Layers
Dave Jackson
Richard Whitney
Troy Garland (Alternate)
Danny Garcia (Alternate)

Electrical Workers
Gerald Pfeiffer
Marvin Kropke
Jack Buckhorn (Alternate)
Ron Bennett (Alternate)

Elevator Constructors
Eric McClaskay
Tony Gazzaniga
John Holzer (Alternate)

Insulators & Allied Workers
Mel Breshears
Thomas Gutierrez

Iron Workers
Don Zampa
Jeff McEuen (Alternate)

Laborers
Armando Esparza
Manuel Monsibais (Alternate)

Operating Engineers
Russ Burns
Ronald Sikorski
Dan Reding (Alternate)
Mickey Adams (Alternate)

Painters & Allied Trades
Chris Christophersen
Robert Smith
Mike West (Alternate)

Plasterers & Cement Masons
Scott Brain
Hector Cortez
Chester Murphy, Jr.(Alternate)

Roofers
Steven Tucker
Brent Beasley

Sheet Metal Workers
Luther Medina
Rick Werner
Brian Masters (Alternate)

Teamsters
Stu Helfer

United Association
Mike Layton
Gregory Partch
Ben Clayton (Alternate)  

BUILDING TRADES COUNCILS

Alameda BTC
Andreas Cluver
Rob Stoker (Alternate)

Contra Costa BTC
Greg Feere

Fresno / Madera / Tulare / Kings BTC
Chuck Riojas
Don Savory (Alternate)

Humboldt / Del Norte BTC
Craig Spjut
Steve Harris (Alternate)

Imperial BTC
Sterling Mayes, Jr.

Kern / Inyo / Mono BTC
John Spaulding

Los Angeles / Orange BTC
Ron Miller

Marin BTC
Bill Scott

Mid Valley BTC
Armando Guerrero
Ed Ritchie Alternate)

Monterey / Santa Cruz BTC
Paul Arsenault

Napa / Solano BTC
Danny Bernardini
Dave Harrison (Alternate)

Northeastern BTC (Shasta/Trinity/Lassen/Tehama/Modoc/Siskiyou)
Andrew Meredith

Sacramento BTC (Sacramento/Yolo/Amadot/Nevada/Placer/El Dorado/Sierra)
Kevin Ferreira
Dennis Canevari (Alternate)

San Bernardino / Riverside BTC
Bill Perez

San Diego BTC
Tom Lemmon

San Francisco BTC
Michael Theriault

San Joaquin / Calaveras / Alpine BTC
Sam Kharufeh

San Mateo BTC
James Ruigomez

Santa Barbara / San Luis Obispo / Ventura BTC

Santa Clara / San Benito BTC
Josue Garcia

Sonoma BTC (Sonoma / Mendocino / Lake)
Jack Buckhorn
Les Proteau (A)

Stanislaus BTC (Merced/Stanislaus/Mariposa/Tuolumne)
Billy Powell

Yuba / Sutter / Glenn / Plumas / Butte / Colusa BTC
 

 

Print this Page