Officers & Executive Board

OFFICERS
President - Robbie Hunter
Secretary-Treasurer - Tom Baca
Vice President - Andreas Cluver
Vice President - Ron Sikorski
President Emeritus - Robert L. Balgenorth

EXECUTIVE BOARD

Boilermakers
Jim Cooksey
Mark Keffeler
Tim Jefferies (Alternate)
Oscar Davila(Alternate)

Bricklayers/Tile Layers
Dave Jackson
Lupe Aldalco
Troy Garland (Alternate)
Chad Boggio (Alternate)

Electrical Workers
Dave Mauro
Joel Barton
Tom Hansen (Alternate)
Eric Brown (Alternate)

Elevator Constructors
Eric McClaskey
Tony Gazzaniga

Insulators & Allied Workers
Mel Breshears
Michael Patterson

Iron Workers
Don Zampa
David Osborne
Jeff McEuen (Alternate)

Laborers
Jon Preciado
Ernesto Ordonez (Alternate)

Operating Engineers
Russ Burns
Dan Hawn
Dan Reding (Alternate)
Larry Davison (Alternate)

Painters & Allied Trades
Chris Christophersen
Robert Smith
Mike West (Alternate)

Plasterers & Cement Masons
Geraldo Zamora
Fitzgerald Jacobs
Chester Murphy, Jr.(Alternate)

Roofers
Doug Ziegler
Brent Beasley

Sheet Metal Workers
Rick Werner
Luther Medina
Rob Stoker (Alternate)

Teamsters
Stu Helfer

United Association
Derrick Kualapai
Mike Layton
Stan Smith (Alternate)
Greg Partch (Alternate)  

BUILDING TRADES COUNCILS

Alameda BTC
Greg Bonato

Contra Costa BTC
Bill Whitney 

Fresno / Madera / Tulare / Kings BTC
Chuck Riojas
Don Savory (Alternate)

Humboldt / Del Norte BTC
Jeff Hunerlach

Imperial BTC
Sterling "Arkie" Mayes, Jr.
Doug Tracy (Alternate)

Kern / Inyo / Mono BTC
John Spaulding

Los Angeles / Orange BTC
Ron Miller

Marin BTC
Jack Buckhorn

Mid Valley BTC
Armando Guerrero
Ed Ritchie (Alternate)

Monterey / Santa Cruz BTC



Napa / Solano BTC
Danny Bernardini
Dave Harrison (Alternate)

Northeastern BTC (Shasta/Trinity/Lassen/Tehama/Modoc/Siskiyou)
Andrew Meredith

Sacramento BTC (Sacramento/Yolo/Amadot/Nevada/Placer/El Dorado/Sierra)
Kevin Ferreira
Christopher Greaney (Alternate)

San Bernardino / Riverside BTC
Bill Perez

San Diego BTC
Tom Lemmon
Carol Kim (Alternate)

San Francisco BTC
Larry Mazzola, Jr

San Joaquin / Calaveras / Alpine BTC

San Mateo BTC
James Ruigomez

Tri-Counties BTC (Santa Barbara / San Luis Obispo / Ventura)
Martin Rodriguez
Tony Skinner

Santa Clara / San Benito BTC
David Bini

Sonoma BTC (Sonoma / Mendocino / Lake)
Jack Buckhorn
Les Proteau (Alternate)

Stanislaus BTC (Merced/Stanislaus/Mariposa/Tuolumne)
Bobby Stutzman

 

 

Print this Page